?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 February 2009 @ 08:17 am
Nothing's fine, I'm torn!  
HAPPY FRIDAY THE 13th!

William and I are going to the movies when he gets home from school today around noon. That will be how we celebrate Valentine's day this year (we can't celebrate tomorrow because he has to work). Should we see Taken, Push, Underworld 3: Rise of the Lycans or Friday the 13th??!?!?

Wow, aren't we romantical?

I'm sure he has purchased some sort of something for me as well...because I know him and he is often the best gift buyer in the history of the world. I'll keep y'all posted on that one because frankly, he HATES Valentine's Day. But he still goes through with it all because he LOFFS ME. Also, it's not like I'm a demanding harpy who insists we do something expensive or girly. What about me has ever been GIRLY? Hahahaha. Yeah, movies works for me.

Yesterday I saw He's Just Not That Into You with Mom and Alyssa. SUCH A GREAT MOVIE. I recommend it, most definitely! I cried a little though, just a warning.

Also, I saw Coraline last week. LOVED IT SO MUCH! SEE IT OMG!

I like movies, could y'all tell?

~~~~~~~~~

Tomorrow night I am having a Valentine's Day Mocking Party at my casa if anyone would like to come over. I don't know what we'll do but if you have no plans please do join us. I'm sure we'll make plenty of mischief. (anytime after 5pm)

Alright sirs, off to the showers with me!

 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: Natalie Imbruglia (in my head for some reason)
 
 
 
racho_m: mario swimracho_m on February 13th, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
Taken was a pretty good movie, that's the only one I've seen out of those. But that's a hard choice. lol

I want to see Coraline, don't know when I will get the chance, my boyfriend probably wouldn't see it. :P