?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 October 2008 @ 06:49 pm
MEME TIME!  
Comment and I will....

a) Tell you why I friended you.

b) Associate you with something -- a fandom, song, color, photo, etc.

c) Tell you something I like about you.

d) Tell you a memory I have of you.

e) Ask you something I've wanted to know about you

f) Tell you my favorite userpic from your list

g) In return, you need to post this on your own LJ.
Tags:
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
bottled star: (band) cs - ryland - mmm ramenofftheceiling on October 12th, 2008 11:50 pm (UTC)
MEMEMEMEME!!!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 12:22 am (UTC)
a) Probably because you groped me at a show...or something :D
b) RYLAND! SEXYFACE! THE TEST! MCS lyrics! LOVELOVELOVE
c) Didn't we already cover this? I love that we have bonded over and over again at concerts. I love that you are you with your amazing face! <3 Is that specific enough?
d) I remember walking into my living room and you were asleep on my couch! You were all cutefaced and then UGH cause you had to drive home. ILU DON'T LEAVE
e) Where exactly do you live? I know we've discussed this, but I don't ever remember.
f) Baby Patrick. There's really not much else I need to say about that. ♥
I could do thatalwayseven on October 12th, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
OOH ME PLEASE :D
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 12:30 am (UTC)
a) Because we met on that epic trip to Vegas/Anaheim to see PATD and you were AMAZING. ♥
b) I associate you with amazing concert photos from that trip (NRGH SPENCER SMITH). Also, that beautiful tattoo you got in Vegas.
c) You are AMAZING. You are generous and sweet and I don't think I have enough words. Also, you made a RAD moodtheme that I am TOTALLY using as we speak!
d) We are in the pit at the Panic show in Anaheim. Just as Panic is about the hit the stage you pull me in front of you so that I can have barrier for Panic's set. I CRIED. Like, actual tears of love and joy for you. You are more than words can say amazing.
e) Will you ever visit us in Texas, maybe for a show? ♥

f) NEED I SAY WHY?
Pau494: thumbs uppau494 on October 13th, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
FUN! Me, please!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: P!ATDeckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 12:55 am (UTC)
a) Because you are AWESOME! We met at a show, which seems to be a theme with me and my friends. ♥

b) Ummm, how about awesome first tattoo experiences in VEGAS BABY!

c) I LOVE that you are so sweet. That you are supportive and kooky and willing to travel far away to see shows with other crazy fangirls!

d) You standing at the counter of the tattoo shop choosing between designs for your tattoo. And me being all CHOOSE THAT ONE PAULA! You hardly knew me and here I was, trying to make decisions for your LIFE! :P

e) When am I going to see you again?!? I MISS YOUR FAAACE!

f) This one because it is a twin with mine! ♥
future media darlingsobota on October 13th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC)
meeeeeeeeeeeee
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: pete is patrick's favoriteeckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 02:20 am (UTC)
HAI BB!


a) Honestly, do I even remember when we friended each other? I totally don't. Can you remember? I'm sure it was bandom related or something. ♥

b) Long phone conversations, awesome stories, a friendly ear. LOVELOVESOMUCHLOVE BOOBIES <333

c) You are a true friend. You trust me with your stuff and love me. I can trust you to handle my heartaches and crazy moments with care.

d) BB Spencer and I meeting up with you at the Aquarium in Downtown Houston. Wishing we had more time to spend together that day. Wishing you had been staying with us on your trip.

e) Will you let me visit you in L.A. sometime? *giggle*

f) I think I might find a theme of Patrickyness in my favorite userpics
(no subject) - sobota on October 13th, 2008 02:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
nikibeenikibee on October 13th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
I'm an attention whore, go ahead!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
a) I'm pretty sure we friended each other because we had Crys and Siobhan, etc in common and it just made sense. I must say, I'm glad we did!

b) Those cute nephews of yours! I loved having someone to squee with about little babies right along with me, since Jayden is practically the same age as Spencer!

c) I like how you seem to really take charge of what is important to you. I LOVE that you love those baby boys as if they were your own. I KNOW that one day if you so desire, you will become an amazing mommy because you know what it takes to love and care for them like they deserve.

d) Mostly my memories of you are based in memories of your squeeful posts about those babies. I swear I know there is more to you, but I ALSO SWEAR that ever since I had a baby my memory flew out the window. NO LIE, I HAVE NO MEMORY ANYMORE!

e) I'm sure you've talked about it before, but tell me what you want from your future. What are you studying? Where do you hope that takes you careerwise?

f) I have to say my favorite is this one . You gotta love a pic with both of the Lovato boys. I won't lie, I kinda miss Mest. ♥
(Deleted comment)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 02:38 am (UTC)
OMG NOT YOU! ♥

a) I friended you because you are INSANE. Actually, I don't remember why I friended you. I just remember talking to you and your Chanele way more than is normal.

b) HISTORY, SGA, Fall Out Boy (hehe), Joe Trohman's new BFF, In & Out, and other stuff :P

c) I like that you are different. I like that you tolerate me barging in on your life and forcing my evil ways and my music on you (you secretly LOVE all of this).

d) I can picture us sitting on a low concrete wall at the beach in California, laughing like lunatics and eating In & Out burgers. GOOD TIMES, DUDE.

e) This is gonna sound like a douchebag stock question, but I really want to know this about you: if you could live anywhere at all in the world, where would you live and why?

f) I chose this one mostly because I've never seen it before...and also because picking Patrick icons has become a trend for me.
looking at the starsstilldreaming on October 13th, 2008 01:06 am (UTC)
Me?
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: stealing bandboys & breaking heartseckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 02:48 am (UTC)
HI SARAH!

a) Because you slept on my floor! How could I not?!? Hahaha, bandom is an amazing place, isn't it? ♥

b) Bandom, baby. All the way. I wish I knew more about you. Next time we see each other I'll have to poke you out of your shell...I hope you're ready for that!

c) I like that you go and have awesome bandom experiences outside of your state and your comfort zone. See, I was horribly shy when I was younger (hardly anyone ever believes this because I'm NOT SHY NOW), so I applaud you for taking trips and meeting up with fangirls and doing awesome stuff like that. Bandom, particularly the Texas Crew, has changed so much of my life. So yeah, have fun bb!

d) I can see you rolled up with a pile of fangirls on the floor in my living room! Isn't that a nice image!?!?

e) Are you planning on making any more trips to Texas for shows?

f) My favorites are all of those inside jokes that you had to be there to understand. Like for example. SO MANY LULZ
Also, to be a part of something like feels epic, doesn't it?
(no subject) - stilldreaming on October 13th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 03:02 am (UTC)
a) WHY? OMG, that was SO LONG AGO JENNY! Probably because you are amazing and awesome and we both love bands and music!

b) Should I really go there? *giggle* Bandom, Texas crew always and forever, CHICAGO *hearteyes*, girl I trust with my SOUL. Is that enough?

c) You are precious to my heart. I love that you just dropped everything and came to TAI on Tuesday, if only for the SELFISH FACT that I got to see and hug you that day. ♥

d) SO MANY MEMORIES. Here's an old one: cuddling on my couch with purplejamish and watching DVDs. Also, CHICAGO and Texas Crew and EVERYTHING!

e) OMG what to ask?!? I don't even know! Tell me something. Anything you want me to know that you don't think I already know!

f) SOCKS!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 03:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
desperate and a little delusionalanothersadsong on October 13th, 2008 02:55 am (UTC)
meeeee? :0D
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 01:11 pm (UTC)
a) You know, I'm going to sound repetitive here with some people but, I CANNOT REMEMBER! I mean, I'm sure it was bandom related, but I can't remember the precise reason we friended one another. Perhaps you can enlighten me?! I swear having a child has rotted my memory! *grin*

b) BANDOM! Patrick!!! Precious Bailey, BB Spencer future older woman/wife! ♥

c) Oh Lauren. I love your sense of humor. I love the amazing love you have for your daughter. I also love that we can share a common bond (hahaha, I typed BONG!) with bandom and having kids and still enjoying everything about both. I never understood why having fun and parenthood were supposed to be mutually exclusive life events. ♥

d) Ummmm (STUPID MEMORY), I mostly remember either squeeing over our kids or squeeing over Patrick...which pretty much sums up everything, if you ask me.

e) Where do you want your family to be in 10 years? In the best possible realistic scenario, how's this crazy life thing gonna play out?

f) I love this icon because I don't think I've ever seen it....and I feel like this at least 80% of the time. AT LEAST.

I just wish you and I talked more. We should start harrassing each other on AIM or something. ♥
(no subject) - anothersadsong on October 14th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lennon: Praying for love (in a lapdance)forevernew on October 13th, 2008 03:17 am (UTC)
Meeeee!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
a) Why don't I remember this? I just know that it was quite a while ago and most likely bandom related. *nods*

b) My little brother! CHICAGO! Catholic boy. LENNON! Politics. AWESOME. Those are pretty much the words I think of in reference to you most days. ♥

c) I like that you have strong convictions about the things you believe in. I like that you are YOURSELF when the world strains hard against you remaining who you are. I just like you, I'm thinking.

d) I remember sitting in a theatre in Chicago with teary eyes and a soaring heart. Do you remember that, Mitch?

e) Why don't I know this? What are you going to do with your postgraduate grown-up life, Mitch? I'm sure I knew, but it flew out of my brain.

f) because Nick and Ty are way more precious than is entirely healthy for my psyche ♥
(no subject) - forevernew on October 13th, 2008 03:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
also into craftsirish_cocktail on October 13th, 2008 04:11 am (UTC)


i'm bored and i want to talk to yoouuuuu.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 01:33 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA I'll bet you didn't even want me to do the meme (because I KNOW YOU!) but you are getting it ANYWAY!

I JUST TYPED THIS WHOLE THING AND LJ ATE IT *cries*. I'll try to recreate....

a) I'm sure it was because we met at a concert. That seems to be a trend in my life.

b) BEING AWESOME?! Cafe Jon who is no longer Cafe Jon. Creepy chicken champion! LUDO!!! Photography. Mountain man Bob in your FAAAAAACE!

c) Random texts of love and/or song lyrics. The fact that we have not known each other very long, and yet I cannot imagine not getting to talk to you.

d) How about that time I was having a work weekend in Austin and you came and stole me away. We had Chinese food with Clare and then hung out at Sidebar with Katie and Lindsey! YAY NONBANDRELATED good times! ♥

e) I feel repetitive here, but I WANNA KNOW! Where do you see yourself in like, 10 years? Where will you live? What will you be doing? CAN I COME TOO?!?

f) Because I will always think of you and Kylie when I see this icon. ASSHOLES! :D
(no subject) - irish_cocktail on October 13th, 2008 06:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on October 13th, 2008 05:27 am (UTC)
me?
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 01:47 pm (UTC)
YES, YOU!

a) Ummm, I honestly can't remember any of these. I'm sure it was because you ARE AMAZING. I'll bet we met through DYW, though, huh.

b) Bandom! That beautiful Frankie icon that I always associate with you! Paintings. Sparkly boys! Being awesome!

c) You are such a happy spot on my friends list. I love reading your posts. I love seeing you post pics of your paintings (and secretly want all of them to hang on the wall in my hallway). I wish I came your way more often because I get the feeling we would have epic fun if given the opportunity to hang out together.

d) I have a horrible memory for individual moments. What I do remember is picspams of Fi/Lex awesome ice cream dates!

e) Have you ever considered traveling to Texas to see ME!?!?!?! *selfish*

f) For the obvious reason, and because I always think of you when I see it! ♥

(no subject) - clumsygyrl on October 13th, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 01:55 pm (UTC)
a) Yeah, I suck at this game. I'm sure we met in bandom, but I don't really remember when/how/why we friended each other. I'm just glad we did!

b) BANDOM, Mmmm, Bill and Travie, epic flail over bandboys (that I share!), politics!

c) The fact that you have Austin Nichols on your UI page and I know him personally (lmfao)

d) Receiving random texts just when I needed them....also, discussing someday seeing show together on AIM! YOU KNOW HOW EPIC THIS WOULD BE!

e) Tell me your secret bandom pairing. Your shhhhh! don't tell anybody guilty pleasure!

f) ENSIGN CRUSHER!!!!!!!! Yeah, I'm a Star Trek geek, what?!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - eckerlilas on October 13th, 2008 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
but dammit, they'll be sparkly and punk: Cab - IAN IS THE UNICORNsunn_doyouknow on October 13th, 2008 02:51 pm (UTC)
Do meeeeeeeee!

OMG, Shonna. It's been too long since I saw you. ;_____; *clings*
phoebesmum: EnglishRose3phoebesmum on October 13th, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
I actually don't remember. Maybe it was a friending meme.