?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 December 2005 @ 12:55 pm
A-camping we will go  
It appears that I will indeed be going to Caldwell to celebrate the New Year. Camping. Yes kids, I will be camping. I have until 4 pm to back out, and then we will be on the road to tentville.

I'll update if things change. If I don't get a chance to talk to y'all again before 2006, I hope everyone has a wonderful time! *mass hugs*

I will probably be sitting next to a bonfire with my iPod, wishing I had my LJ girls nearby. Ah well, I will have my hubby to kiss, so that is saying something! And our marriage license came in the mail today, so it wasn't a hoax! Huzzah! *grin*

*snogs my F-list*

I am such a dork, but I am going to miss y'all over the next few days. I will check in on Sunday when we get back! Ugh, then I go back to work on Monday! Can you believe that? Blech!

Here's a few nice pics to wish you a Happy New Year!

I am taking a page out of tamlane's book and posting a fab pic of wet Hugh! He was just begging to wish y'all a happy new year!

He just looks so damn sexy here that I had to post this one!



Seriously. Guh. Now I can go camping.
 
 
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated
Current Music: Marcy Playground - Sex & Candy
 
 
 
zaralya on December 30th, 2005 07:23 pm (UTC)
Camping? To celebrate New Year? Erm.... Isn't it a bit cold? *is confused*
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 30th, 2005 07:26 pm (UTC)
Well deary, I am in Texas. It is 80 degrees here today. It will get chilly at night, but we will have a campfire.

And no, camping isn't a normal way to celebrate the new year. William and his friends want to go though...
Tam: Dionysostamlane on December 30th, 2005 07:26 pm (UTC)
Wet. Hugh. *trembles*

Now that THAT's done... NOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!! Not teh camping! ANYTHING but teh camping!!!

*sigh* Ah, newlywed-ness. Alas, I understand. ♥

And good to know it's been authenticated. *NODS*

Be safe, darlin', and have a MAHHHHHHVELOUS New Year's! :D
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 30th, 2005 07:29 pm (UTC)
thank you sweetness. I will try. I still have a few hours to back out. But I don't see how I can. I will feel utterly guilty if I do. Ugh
i_heart_orange_ on December 31st, 2005 02:44 am (UTC)
=o.

kissing your husband is SO NOT equal to the fun you have here with the "LJ girls". =D.

i love the Shonna.
=D.
happy new year!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on January 1st, 2006 08:01 pm (UTC)
I know I know! I can like, kiss him any ole time! But indeed, I did go. I will tell y'all about it later when I have fully recovered.

Aw, I love you too!

Hehe, I have become the Shonna. *blushes* *hugs*
i_heart_orange_ on January 1st, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
True!
How was the camping trip?

*Feels loved*

You are SO the Shonna!
*Hugs back*
Muahah,
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on January 2nd, 2006 01:03 am (UTC)
I survived the camping trip mostly unscathed.

You are loved. No bout a doubt it :)

Hehe, I'm the Shonna.
i_heart_orange_ on January 2nd, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
YAY!
=D.
I'm making an abouut me thing for LJ.
*Sighh*
*Giggles*
YOU SO ARE.