?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 June 2008 @ 10:02 pm
Quickie  
Vegas = AMAZING. Seriously best Panic show I've seen so far, hands down.

Anaheim = AMAZING (how we got barrier even though we arrived at the venue at 4:30 pm is beyond me - I had early entry to the Vegas show and I didn't have barrier. WTF)

LAX = MASSIVE FAILBOATS

New Tattoos! = YAY! (but mine isn't healing nicely and it is making me a sad sad panda)

Bandom Fangirls = THE BEST PEOPLE I KNOW. Thanks for letting me hang....

Baby Spencer = THE BEST BABY EVER. I missed my little boy, hardcore.

My own bed!!! = THE BEST THING IN THE HISTORY OF EVER. You'd think fancy hotel room floors would be more comfortable. XD


Goodnight bbs! More to come when I can keep my eyelids open....

♥♥♥
 
 
Current Location: home, YAY!
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Folkin' Around (in my head)
 
 
 
a hipster plot device: {p; bden} don't you remembercatchmelike on June 16th, 2008 03:27 am (UTC)
I wish we'd gotten to see each other more, Shonna! But it was such an amazing weekend, wasn't it? ugh, Panic.
Lovely Poetlovelypoet on June 16th, 2008 03:30 am (UTC)
It was nice to meet you brief as it was!
Ice-T: an actor, also a refreshing beveragefiddleyoumust on June 16th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
I miss you already... and omg i can not get used to my new username. I don't even know myself anymore. DDDDDDDDDDDDD:
[Insert funny quote here] (lol insert): Lotusfloridapeaches on June 16th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
It took me a second, and then I was like, 'of COURSE it's Julia, there's a Spencer icon.' ;)

I like you username.

Also, why am I spamming Shonna's journal when I could be spamming yours? I blame sleep deprivation.

I MISS YOU BB. <3333333
the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on June 16th, 2008 03:36 am (UTC)
\o/
(Deleted comment)
kylieq on June 16th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
Glad you had fun!

You can tell me all about it over lunch this week, y/n?
no power in the 'verse: bestboyfriendsloveflyfree on June 16th, 2008 04:36 am (UTC)
it was so fantastic to meet you! I have a funny feeling that it probably won't be the last time. :)

and I'm still so in love with my new tattoo. yay. \o/
[Insert funny quote here] (lol insert)floridapeaches on June 16th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
Shonna! <333333333

I'm so, so, so glad I got to hang out with you for real this time. Seriously, as amazing as the shows were, if I'd only gotten to meet you and everyone, it would have been just as great a trip.

Also, I have no idea how you never ended up getting to sleep in a bed. :(
baby, i'm a dreamer: panic/ still the same bandkeeplistening on June 16th, 2008 07:13 am (UTC)
Omg never flying LAX ever again /o\

I WANT TO GO BACK TO VEGAS, SHONNA. D: We could totally devote our lives to stalking Panic, don't you think?