I AM YOUR WIFE! (eckerlilas) wrote,
I AM YOUR WIFE!
eckerlilas

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Zombie attack meme

You are in a mall when the zombies attack. You have:

1. one weapon.
2. one song blasting on the speakers.
3. one famous person to fight alongside you.

* Weapon can be real or fictional; you may assume endless ammo if applicable. Person can be real or fictional.


1. The Dakara Superweapon. I figure if they are in the mall they are probably already taking over the entire planet. Why not wipe them all out at once and get this done right. The weapon can be altered to target specific types of matter and break it down completely (in case you were wondering).

2. This one is a tie between Don't Stop Believin' by Journey and So Long and Thanks for All the Fish, from the Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy. (inmyriadbits says So Long and Thanks for All the Fish is the better choice. Personally, I think it depends upon whether your glass is half full or half empty. *g*

3. Hmmmmmm. I'm thinking Ford Prefect. (I'm on a Hitchhiker's kick, could ya tell?. Also, he always has a towel handy. That has to count for something.)

Notice that I can never just ANSWER THE DAMNED QUESTION. With Shonna there are links and discussions, ALWAYS.

Answer these for me in the comments. I'd love to know....



PS - SEVEN DAYS 'TIL Vegas/Anaheim! and I get a new computer tomorrow. I'll tell y'all about it later! OMG SO EXCITED!
Tags: concerts, memeage
Subscribe

  • We're gonna put you in a trance with a funky song!

    Ahahahaha, to make my life EVEN MORE RIDICULOUS, apparently I am seeing NKOTB tomorrow night. My cousin Salena (who works for Clear Channel) just…

  • HEY HEY HEY

    I live on twitter and tumblr these days. Well, I live on twitter, and I creep on tumblr. I'm shonna99 on both, in case you want to follow me (and…

  • HI!!!!!!!

    Wow, Livejournal. I keep promising to get back on here and read/post more, and then life gets in the way. I'm gonna try this thing again. I miss…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments