I AM YOUR WIFE! (eckerlilas) wrote,
I AM YOUR WIFE!
eckerlilas

Mrs. Clean

Apparently, I am supposed to be cleaning house today, in preparation for Christmas. As it is, I have only managed to clean the kitchen (kinda), and its already noon. Ugh.

I hate "cleaning days". I don't mind cleaning, so much...I just hate the idea of setting aside a day for CLEANING. Makes me wanna avoid it as much as possible. By, say, I don't know, typing in my LJ, reading others LJs, etc. You get the picture.

Hey, don't forget to bid for my brother! He really wants someone to buy him! *winks*
Subscribe

  • HEY HEY HEY

    I live on twitter and tumblr these days. Well, I live on twitter, and I creep on tumblr. I'm shonna99 on both, in case you want to follow me (and…

  • HI!!!!!!!

    Wow, Livejournal. I keep promising to get back on here and read/post more, and then life gets in the way. I'm gonna try this thing again. I miss…

  • NEW ROGUE HAIR, PHASE TWO

    Worst picture ever, but here's a shot of my hair after today's work....Caleb bleached just the front, I know it is hard to tell from this lovely…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments