I AM YOUR WIFE! (eckerlilas) wrote,
I AM YOUR WIFE!
eckerlilas

Hey there

I'm feeling a lot better today. I slept a bunch and drank lots of OJ and water and William made me ramen noodles. Oh yeah, and I took drugs. Hahaha.

Thanks for all the get well wishes. I'm not 100% but I feel much much better.

And Spencer was wayyy cooperative last night. Dude, he slept like ten and a half hours straight. Thank you my little love bunny. I do appreciate it.

I'm going to try to get started posting about my HCT concert shenanigans today. Should I make two separate concert posts? I probably should, what with all I have to share...and the fact that I took a buttload of photos at both shows. Ahahaha.

Is is badwrong that I'm already thinking about all the other shows I wanna see? Probably.
Subscribe

  • HEY HEY HEY

    I live on twitter and tumblr these days. Well, I live on twitter, and I creep on tumblr. I'm shonna99 on both, in case you want to follow me (and…

  • HI!!!!!!!

    Wow, Livejournal. I keep promising to get back on here and read/post more, and then life gets in the way. I'm gonna try this thing again. I miss…

  • NEW ROGUE HAIR, PHASE TWO

    Worst picture ever, but here's a shot of my hair after today's work....Caleb bleached just the front, I know it is hard to tell from this lovely…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments