I AM YOUR WIFE! (eckerlilas) wrote,
I AM YOUR WIFE!
eckerlilas

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Nope

Still no baby. Countdown's down to 4 days. I'm sitting here in my seriously old school Good Charlotte MADE t-shirt, stretched across my pregnant belly and wondering when I'll pop. Crazy, eh?

I should probably eat some dinner, but I'm not really hungry. Everyone keeps callingtextingmyspacemessaging me and asking "have you had the baby yet?" Hahaha. I'm amazed by how many people are sitting on pins and needles, waiting for this little munchkin to arrive. I can't be nervous...because I'm too excited, what with everyone else's anticipation.

I slept in and missed church this morning, and my mom called me so quick afterwards with baby worry. I told her that NO, we're cool. No baby yet...I just needed a lie in. DUDE. It was funny.

We want to buy one of those washer/dryers that's all one machine. That thing's like $1500 though! So yeah....if we do, that'll be our tax refund splurge. We could really use it though...ours are both third hand and take up wayyyy to much room in our teeny laundry room...more like closet if you ask me. I'd love to have a table in there on which to fold my clothes.

Wow, I sound so domestic. Quick, let's talk about something else!

I have loads of concerts coming up and Jj will be visiting before I know it. Wow, my life couldn't possibly get any cooler.

I need baseball. I need trips to Olsen Field and the Juice Box.

I need fic. I need sweet first time boykissing fic. Is that so wrong?

Hemmy is so cute.

I feel random today, did anyone else notice?

Tags: baby spencer
Subscribe

  • HEY HEY HEY

    I live on twitter and tumblr these days. Well, I live on twitter, and I creep on tumblr. I'm shonna99 on both, in case you want to follow me (and…

  • HI!!!!!!!

    Wow, Livejournal. I keep promising to get back on here and read/post more, and then life gets in the way. I'm gonna try this thing again. I miss…

  • NEW ROGUE HAIR, PHASE TWO

    Worst picture ever, but here's a shot of my hair after today's work....Caleb bleached just the front, I know it is hard to tell from this lovely…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 23 comments

  • HEY HEY HEY

    I live on twitter and tumblr these days. Well, I live on twitter, and I creep on tumblr. I'm shonna99 on both, in case you want to follow me (and…

  • HI!!!!!!!

    Wow, Livejournal. I keep promising to get back on here and read/post more, and then life gets in the way. I'm gonna try this thing again. I miss…

  • NEW ROGUE HAIR, PHASE TWO

    Worst picture ever, but here's a shot of my hair after today's work....Caleb bleached just the front, I know it is hard to tell from this lovely…