I AM YOUR WIFE! (eckerlilas) wrote,
I AM YOUR WIFE!
eckerlilas

Crowds are won and lost and won again but our hearts beat for the diehards

I just keep going days and days without updating. Sorry about that y'all.

I only have a few minutes before I need to get showered and head to my baby doctor appointment. It's crazy, having to go to the doctor every two weeks. Apparently I'll be going every week pretty soon. Unreal. Yeah, with all this spare time I have. Psh.

We had my HUMONGOUS baby shower on Sunday. I'll post pics later. You will not believe how many people were there and how much stuff they bought for Spencer. Seriously, this baby is loved y'all. <3

I bought tickets to the FOB show here at the Woodlands and for the show in San Antonio. YAY! sixwhitelies and I are going to have a blast. And she'll get to meet my cousin Carlie! I just keep bringing that crazy blonde chick everywhere I go! By then I'll have a one month old baby! HOMG. That's completely insane.

Carlie and I are going to the Supercross this weekend. The guys are going to Caldwell to hunt and fish and sleep outside on the ground (manly things, I'm sure), while Carlie and I watch boys ride dirtbikes indoors. Heh.

We might possibly see a movie this weekend too. Something emotional and awesome that William won't go see. Maybe I'll ask Mom if she wants to go too.

I'll try to post again when I get back from the baby doctor. *cross your fingers* We're supposed to schedule my last ultrasound. That should provide for some awesome pic posting soon!

*hugs* I love each and every one of you!

<333333333333333
Subscribe

  • HEY HEY HEY

    I live on twitter and tumblr these days. Well, I live on twitter, and I creep on tumblr. I'm shonna99 on both, in case you want to follow me (and…

  • HI!!!!!!!

    Wow, Livejournal. I keep promising to get back on here and read/post more, and then life gets in the way. I'm gonna try this thing again. I miss…

  • NEW ROGUE HAIR, PHASE TWO

    Worst picture ever, but here's a shot of my hair after today's work....Caleb bleached just the front, I know it is hard to tell from this lovely…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments