?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 October 2012 @ 10:15 pm
HI!!!!!!!  
Wow, Livejournal. I keep promising to get back on here and read/post more, and then life gets in the way. I'm gonna try this thing again. I miss everyone WAY TOO MUCH.

Hmmm, I have a 5 1/2 year old. Spencer started kindergarten back in August. He's such a little smartypants and like five handfuls of awesome/trouble. If I survive his kindergarten year we will be golden.

Logan is turning 3 on October 25th. I CANNOT BELIEVE MY BABY IS GOING TO BE THREE. Boggles my mind. He is amazing and the sweetest child, honestly. Mr. "cuddle me mama!".

I have not been to a concert in approximately FOREVER. I miss shows like crazy. It is a serious withdrawal that I'm having here.

How's everyone around here? Talk to me, tell me how it goes in your lives!

I will leave you with a recent picture of my kiddos. Wow, how quickly they grow, huh?!?

Spencer and Logan Sept 30 2012

♥♥♥
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
 
 
 
the fiction in your jeans: mcr.mikey.rareslideofhappinessshownclumsygyrl on October 18th, 2012 03:21 am (UTC)
seriously those are the cutest little humans ever!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 18th, 2012 04:12 am (UTC)
FI!!!

<333
the fiction in your jeans: marvel.blackeye.bestiesclumsygyrl on October 18th, 2012 05:37 am (UTC)
<33

SHOOOOONNNNNAAAA!
i gave my heart toasimplechord on October 18th, 2012 03:53 am (UTC)
YOUR BOYS! How did they get so big?!

We need some hangtimes, bb! Also, I have no idea what concerts are happening soon, but I thought TBS and ATL were going to be around November-ish? Not together, though.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 18th, 2012 04:14 am (UTC)
Yes, we really, really do.

At this point I don't think I even care who I see...I just need concerts and fangirls and the whole thing.
kylieq on October 18th, 2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
Girl in a Coma November 1 at Warehouse... And they're opening, which means we can go to Lucky's for nachos after their set.

I'm just saying.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 21st, 2012 09:02 pm (UTC)
KYLIE THAT SOUNDS AMAZING.

Damn weekdays. Lemme see what I can do...
Eleanor Lavisheleanor_lavish on October 18th, 2012 06:03 am (UTC)
How is Spencer in KINDERGARDEN OH MY GOD?? Also, hi! Hello! Life is busy but good! Glad you are here!
phoebesmumphoebesmum on October 18th, 2012 10:45 am (UTC)
Not so BB now, but so cute!
the expert in home-cosmographyphilosiraptors on October 18th, 2012 02:22 pm (UTC)
LOOK AT THOSE BEAUTIFUL FACES <3
Ser Jason of House Squee: *squidgle*fizzyblogic on October 18th, 2012 10:52 pm (UTC)
I MISS YOU GUYS SO MUCH. ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
(Deleted comment)
Truthful Plum Logical Horsemegyal on October 19th, 2012 03:32 am (UTC)
Aww look at their sweet faaaaaaaces
Your eyes are blocking my starlight: calystaroseaerynvala on October 19th, 2012 06:13 am (UTC)
oh my gosh they're so big!
Tabbywhy_me_why_not on October 23rd, 2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
The boys are ADORABLE! I know, I tell you that on FB, lol. HIIIIIIII!
Lennonforevernew on October 26th, 2012 03:01 pm (UTC)
Aaah, what cuties! (Hi hi hi, I miss youuuu.)