?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 December 2008 @ 10:32 am
HOLIDAY GREETING  


Let's all take a moment to appreciate a few things this morning, k?

* I've met them in person. I KNEW Brendon was little. I mean, he's taller than me, but who isn't? Standing there next to Spencer, he is TINY.

* Spencer shaved his face. Somehow I missed this. HI SPENCER HI!

* BODY LANGUAGE. Standing too close. Arm grazing. Eye contact. THEIR FUCKING FACES.

* Spencer: looks and Brendon then the camera and says "and hope that all of your wildest dreams come true" *_* Cue very interesting expresson from Brendon. Hmmmm.....

* Black v neck t-shirt. Shonna approves. NRJGHDSKDJDSLKDFSJK NECK AND COLLARBONES

* Did I mention this video contains Brendon and Spencer? Yeah.

In other news, bb spencer slept well last night and has been doing really well this morning. I think we are getting better guys! Thanks for all of the love!

♥♥♥
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
 
 
 
the fiction in your jeans: patd.spenwalk.on.bended.kneclumsygyrl on December 11th, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
awww pretty girl spencer is back. hah.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: Spencer!eckerlilas on December 11th, 2008 05:03 pm (UTC)
SHE IS!
I'm the crazy lady they warned you about.vic_ramsey on December 11th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
HE IS TINY NEXT TO SPENCER SHONNA! AND SPENCER IS BEAUTIFUL.

Yay! For bb!Spencer being better!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: brendon and spencer just had sexeckerlilas on December 11th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
TRUEST OF FACTS.

Yes, he is much better today. I am so glad!
is everyone here make-believe?shutyourface on December 11th, 2008 05:11 pm (UTC)
Ugh I need to find a new job that has internet access. I neeeeeeeeed to see this video!
future media darling: i'm exactly where you'd like mesobota on December 11th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
that shirt that brendon is wearing? the reason it's so stretched out?

is because it's spencer's, and brendon stole it.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: brendon and spencereckerlilas on December 11th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
That....okay. I could see that happening.
future media darling: don't just look at her ass-eat it!sobota on December 11th, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
i saw this photo on buzznet of spencer wearing it and EVERYTHING CLICKED.

clothes sharing is my favourite thing about boys in bands, ever.

if i can find it in my giant pile of panic pictures, i'll show you lol.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: Spencer Smith is made of wineckerlilas on December 11th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that ranks high up there for me too.

PLEASE DO. ♥
future media darling: i'll play my drums for himsobota on December 11th, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
FOUND IT!!!!!

I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 11th, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥
future media darling: sorry brian you can't afford mesobota on December 11th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
see how it's all tight and shit on spencer but it's all loose on brendon.

STOP STEALING SPENCER'S SHIRTS, BRENDON URIE.

(way to use alliteration there, lol.)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: Brendon - silly faceeckerlilas on December 11th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
I see that!

I THINK IT IS CUTE. XD

Nice alliteration. The English major in me is applauding your style. :P
future media darlingsobota on December 11th, 2008 06:35 pm (UTC)
how about, i totally used to be an english major. lol.

THEY ARE SO DATING. or something.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 11th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha, I LOVE YOU SO MUCH (for so many reasons)!
Pau494pau494 on December 11th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
Lesbian!Spencer \o/ Brendon Urie needs to shower asap.

*cuddles baby Spencer* I'm glad he's doing better! ♥♥♥
desperate and a little delusionalanothersadsong on December 12th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
yay, so glad baby spencer is feeling better!

also, brendon? that video? *grabby hands*

i h8 u: evan wtfnewtoyou on December 13th, 2008 05:55 am (UTC)
i feel that brendon does crack.