?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 October 2008 @ 09:42 am
Check this out  
THE NKOTB concert was amazing amounts of fun. I may have screamed like a freak 6 or 47 times, but you can't prove it.

Last night I went to bed and dreamt that I was in an open relationship with Frank and Jamia. I was her girlfriend and he was my baby daddy. Yeah, my brain is AMAZING.

Also, if this is the kind of dreaming I should expect to have following boyband concerts....I'm clearly going to have to start seeing more boybands. Does The Cab count? They have definitely been matching more onstage lately. Arena tours FTW.

PS - My sis-in-law showed me pics of her m&g experience with the guys. Only Jordan, Joey and Danny came to the M&G. I would have been sad because no NKOTB M&G experience is complete with a Wahlberg present. Just sayin'. Anyway, there's a pic of her with Jordan (HER FAVORITE OMG!). Ahahahaha, she has a DEATH GRIP on his midsection. It is hilariously precious. She is gripping him like a 3 yr old would her daddy's leg or something. She said that after the pic was taken she didn't want to let go. Her arms were shaking. He patted her arm (the one deathgripping his waist) and said "It's okay, hon. It's okay. ENDLESS LULZ
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Music: FOB podcast
 
 
 
Kmousie: Ev smilekmousie on October 17th, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
She said that after the pic was taken she didn't want to let go. Her arms were shaking. He patted her arm (the one deathgripping his waist) and said "It's okay, hon. It's okay. ENDLESS LULZ

Awwwww, Jordan. That's awesome. He was my favorite too. :-)

I would have been sad because no NKOTB M&G experience is complete with a Wahlberg present.

I was never that into Donnie until he started acting. (Of course, I was nine when I was really into NKOTB, and Donnie isn't the kind of fellow a nibe-year-old can really appreciate. Heh.) But now I'm totally in love with him. ♥
also into craftsirish_cocktail on October 17th, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC)


plz send all your awesome dreams my way. ;_____________________________;



<33333333333333
hi.
I think I would just cut the wire.: haiagent99 on October 17th, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
ngl, that sounds like me dude. and dude, i envy people who have cool dreams like that. i never remember mine and the ones i do have are always abstract and weird.
desperate and a little delusionalanothersadsong on October 18th, 2008 04:29 am (UTC)
seriously, i wouldn't have wanted to let go, either, and i'm a joey girl! it's just... nkotb! the majority of my childhood/early teenagehood was spent loving them! ah, so jealous.

also? AWESOME DREAM. i can haves jamia as a girlfriend?
kylieq on October 18th, 2008 05:04 am (UTC)
Ordinarily, I would comment on the NKOTB content of this post, but I'm stuck on the being-in-an-open-relationship-with-Frank-and-Jamia part. As I'm sure you knew I would be. Because seriously, that's possibly my favorite daydream place EVER>