?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 October 2008 @ 09:19 pm
I'm fairly certain my dad thinks I'm losing my mind.  
The Academy Is...(et al) show last night was AMAZING! Seriously, I never get tired of seeing these bands perform. The meet and greet was short and sweet and we got some really cute pics with the guys. I was so happy to see and hang with some of the girls again. WOW, I MISS YOU GUYS SO MUCH!

I have Gym Class Heroes on Friday with a great deal fewer members of my flist. SADCAKES!

In other news, Spencer has decided that his new favorite word is "COOKIE"! He says it constantly and in reference to anything he wants to eat at all.

Oh yeah, I saw my hairdresser tonight. I was just gonna have him re-dye the blue, as per usual. Instead I let him CHOP OFF ALL OF MY HAIR.


No, Shonna cannot just take normal photos of herself. She MUST ham it up and generally be as dorky as is humanly possible.








I'm really only including this last one because of the sexy pic of Bob Bryar flashing across my desktop!



What do you guys think? IT IS SOOOOOO SHORT OMG?!? I didn't know if this short haircut was gonna look okay on my CRAZYFACE. O_O



Maybe I'll post some random pics from the concert tomorrow. Also, I got AMAZING video of The Test that I'll post up too!

LOVELOVEMEGALOVE(from this dorky mama!)
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
bottled star: (band) tai - william - hiiiipsofftheceiling on October 9th, 2008 02:43 am (UTC)
I likeeeeee it, baby! you so hot.

and yyyy video of the test! I NEED TO WATCH IT A BILLION TIMES AND CRY SOME MORE.

/lame
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
OH BABY YOU KNOW YOU LOVE MA FAAAAAACE! <3

I promise I'll get it uploaded and posted SOOOOOOOON! Ahahaha, it is a beautiful song, most especially when you get to see Bilvy singing it directly TO YOUR FACE!

Not lame! AWESOME!
ryogrande on October 9th, 2008 02:47 am (UTC)
THAT IS SO BLUE! AND SHORT! hehe i see your eyebrow barbell! i was there when you got that!

<333333333333333333333333 I MISS YOU
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 03:02 am (UTC)
YAY VEGAS MEMORIES! I just hope this haircut suits me. I feel like it does, but I'm always so wishy washy with stuff like this!

<33333333333333333333 I MISS YOU MORE. It feels like forever, seriously.
Adrianatonguemastaofjc on October 9th, 2008 02:48 am (UTC)
it's short but every so lovely!! :D

I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 03:02 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie! ♥
professional sugargliderallthespoons on October 9th, 2008 02:50 am (UTC)
Holy shit, that looks AWESOME. I love it!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 12:07 pm (UTC)
THANKS BB!
is everyone here make-believe?shutyourface on October 9th, 2008 02:54 am (UTC)
Haaaaaay girl! Looking good! It's so blue!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 03:03 am (UTC)
HAAAAAAAAAAAY! ♥

I know! Especially since he shortened up the back so much! You can see way more of the blue now!
Rachel: Ryan: all was golden in the skynotshybutsly on October 9th, 2008 02:55 am (UTC)
It looks great! Really suits you.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 03:03 am (UTC)
Thanks bb! I'm glad you think so. I'm still trying to get used to the fact that I HAVE NO HAIR! hahaha
(Deleted comment)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 03:04 am (UTC)
Oooooh. Possibly! I should try it!

You and your crazy ideas! :P
looking at the starsstilldreaming on October 9th, 2008 03:17 am (UTC)
It's so blue! It looks awesome!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 12:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3
Pau494pau494 on October 9th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
It looks seriously awesome! I love the color!!!

I MISS YOUR FAAACE, SHONNA.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 12:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I love the color too!

OMG PAULA IT HAS BEEN TOOOOO LONG! ♥
(Deleted comment)
also into crafts: THS- greta \o/ (me~)irish_cocktail on October 9th, 2008 07:22 am (UTC)


... srsly tori, i thought i wrote that and was like WAS I SMOKING SOMETHING MY HAIR IS TOTES SHORTER RIGHT NOW. D:
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 12:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(laughing my idiot ass off) [insanejournal.com] on October 9th, 2008 04:27 am (UTC)
That looks so awesome! The blue really pops...it's great! *thumbsup*
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 12:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks hon! I'm....quite a colorful individual. Hahaha

the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on October 9th, 2008 05:08 am (UTC)
adorables!!!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 12:10 pm (UTC)
THANKIES! *hugs*
Annikabruisesonguitar on October 9th, 2008 05:14 am (UTC)
YOU LOOK AMAZING!

YOU LOOK LIKE YOU BELONG IN A BANDOM BAND WITH THAT WILD, AWESOME HAIR STYLE :D

I LOVE THE BANGS!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 12:10 pm (UTC)
Hehehee you are so cute Annika! <3

And thanks sweetie, I was worried about how it would look on me, so I appreciate you loving it! *cuddles*
T.J.  Oshie: happy sunflowerdoctor_denmark on October 9th, 2008 07:23 am (UTC)
THE HAIR IS AWESOME!!

Also, the picture of bob on the desktop is awesome :)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 12:11 pm (UTC)
THANKS! <3333

*giggle* That pic is made 100% more awesome by Bob Bryar. TRUFAX
Patrick: this gets my approvalyesj on October 9th, 2008 11:20 am (UTC)
It looks AWESOME!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on October 9th, 2008 12:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks my love. ♥