?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 June 2008 @ 04:03 pm
LUDO!  
Who's going to see Ludo at Java Jazz with me tomorrow night? I was thinking we could meet up at my house and then head over to the venue from here (carpool for the ride over).

The tickets are $15 and we can get them at the door. I was thinking I'd like to leave my house by around 6:30pm.

We'll come back to my house afterwards for fangirl funtimes. Good plan? I thought so too.


♥♥♥
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: The Cab ~ Risky Business (in my head)
 
 
 
a hipster plot device: {m; frank} pointingcatchmelike on June 19th, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
Hmm, if I leave work and head from Lesa to you could I get there by 6:30? IDK, there will probably be more traffic than there was the last time, and I don't remember how long that took me.

I still need to talk to my dad, also, and make sure we don't have plans for tomorrow night, but I really want to go!
also into craftsirish_cocktail on June 19th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)

\o/


count us in.
we're probably leaving san marcos around... 12.30ish. so we'll be in the city by at least 4pm. to bum around, etc etc.
we can definitely get to your place by 6.30, earlier if needed. :)
Ice-T: an actor, also a refreshing beveragefiddleyoumust on June 19th, 2008 09:31 pm (UTC)
Every time I see this icon I crack up.
also into craftsirish_cocktail on June 19th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)

ahahaha! thank you? /o\

have you seen it around a lot?? XD
Ice-T: an actor, also a refreshing beveragefiddleyoumust on June 19th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
I've seen it three or four times. It may have been you commenting, but I think it's hilarious.
also into craftsirish_cocktail on June 19th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)

ahahaha, yeah katieupsidedown has the same icon, too.
and we apparently have, like, eleventy billion friends in common, so yeah, you probably HAVE seen it around.



ho shit, you're texas crew, yes?
have we met???
Ice-T: an actor, also a refreshing beveragefiddleyoumust on June 19th, 2008 11:47 pm (UTC)
Hmm. Probably? Were you at the last Cab show in Houston, with We the Sickest Kids?
also into crafts: PATD- drinking required (scatteredheartirish_cocktail on June 20th, 2008 12:47 am (UTC)

ahahahahaaa, yes i was!


i was... uh. drinking a lot, though?
/o\
Ice-T: an actor, also a refreshing beveragefiddleyoumust on June 20th, 2008 01:32 am (UTC)
I was running around like a crazy person so it's possible we didn't actually meet? I'm sure we will eventually. Are you going to Warped?
also into craftsirish_cocktail on June 20th, 2008 02:33 am (UTC)

ahaha! yeah, me too. and also, i think i know a grand total of 4 or 5 texas bandomgirls. my lurking, let me show you it.


ummm, haven't decided yet. i WANT TO, but god there are so many concerts coming up ahaksjdglaskhgs :(
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on June 19th, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
\o/

ALCOHOL I mean...I CAN'T WAIT!
also into crafts: HC- little red (earlywinter)irish_cocktail on June 19th, 2008 10:52 pm (UTC)


I'LL BRING SOME OF MY ~*~CAR BAR~*~



WITHOUT A JENNY.
:(((((((((((((((((((((
Ice-T: an actor, also a refreshing beveragefiddleyoumust on June 19th, 2008 09:31 pm (UTC)
I am sad facing the computer right now. Why do I have to live three hours away. :\
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on June 19th, 2008 09:35 pm (UTC)
Those freaks up there are 3 hours away and they're coming ANYWAY! XD
Ice-T: an actor, also a refreshing beveragefiddleyoumust on June 19th, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC)
But I can't leave until around five and it would all be over by the time I got there. :(
Codymercurybard on June 20th, 2008 12:16 am (UTC)
I'm not showing up until late either!
kylieq on June 19th, 2008 11:32 pm (UTC)
ME, DUH. I will just go straight to your house after work.
(Deleted comment)
Cody: Fangirlingmercurybard on June 20th, 2008 12:22 am (UTC)
So, amazingly enough, I work 5 minutes up the road from JavaJazz. So, if I'm outta there at 9-9:30...I'll probably still miss Ludo, who is taking the stage at 9:30 according to the website, but I'll get fangirls.

Edit: also, any fangirls left when the dust settles are randomly invited to a pige-is-taking-her-teacher's-cert-content-test-tomorrow-and-will-need-alcohol-following get-together at my friend's house Saturday night.

Edited at 2008-06-20 04:21 am (UTC)