?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 September 2007 @ 05:05 pm
Post of LOVE!  
Reply to this post, and I will write one thing I love about you. Maybe more than one. Then (if you want) repost to your own journal and spread the love.

Also, check out my new icon! My own personal little knucklehead.
Tags:
 
 
 
the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on September 28th, 2007 11:17 pm (UTC)
i wants love!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: Baby Spencer - 5 monthseckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 04:29 am (UTC)
I love your crazy fandom traveling shenanigans (and I might be a tad jealous). And I love that you are willing to share the details of them with us. I love your ice cream dates with Lex. I love that you share in the love of my baby boy and put up with me posting about him all the time.

One day we will hang out...for I am good at having the fun and would love to partake with YOU! ♥
the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on September 29th, 2007 04:31 am (UTC)
YES WE NEEDS TO HANG OUT!

i will get pouty face if we do not!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 04:40 am (UTC)
Well we can't have that now, can we?

I'm still thinking we need to plan an awesome partay here at my CRIB. :P Just think...we could send the hubby off for the weekend or whatevs and take over my house, military style. Complete with water guns and camo gear. What?
Training exercises will include much DVD watching, livejournaling whilst possibly drunken, talk of TEH GAY, followed by much squee.

:P
the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on September 29th, 2007 04:52 am (UTC)
I APPROVE!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 04:58 am (UTC)
YAY! Let's make this happen. Seriously. I have a whole house begging to be played in. OMG, we have a beer pong table, did you know that?!?!

NOTE: It's fun to play pong with mixed drinks too. :P
the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on September 29th, 2007 05:27 am (UTC)
...beer pong table. dude, i totally know where the next bandom girl moot has to be.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 05:34 am (UTC)
*giggle* We builded it ourselves! Even painted it.

Seriously, y'all just tell me when.
the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on September 29th, 2007 05:38 am (UTC)
dude, do not make me responsible. haha. /o\
(Deleted comment)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 04:37 am (UTC)
Isn't he unbelievable?!? I just stare at him sometimes when he sleeps. Crazy mama, that's me.

I'm gonna give you love, since you replied to this post!

I love that we're both "old" fangirls who can definitely relate to one another on so many levels! (Ahaha - down with the teenagers!). I love your adorable WeeMe. I love that we will randomly IM each other with major or minor fandom squee on any given day. I love that we share a love for Travis McCoy. I love that we're both big time slasher fangirls.

One day we shall meet one another and hang out and talk boysecks til our faces fall off....and it will be AWESOME.



PS - FRANK IERO IS PRETTY. YES/YES
(Deleted comment)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC)
Shonna=hardcore ALL THE WAY BABY! :D

Ahaha, I still vividly remember the conversation I had with Disashi and Matt before the GCH show, what 12 days after I had Spencer. They were totally freakin' impressed. LOL

Oh God Patrick. Srsly.

Man, my Meet and Greet-fu knows no bounds. Did I tell you that I'm meeting TAI on Wednesday? M&G-fu FTW! ♥
Lexcanadiankracka on September 29th, 2007 03:33 am (UTC)
love meeee
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 04:44 am (UTC)
I love that you made me tell you my FOB M&G story over the phone the day after the show. I love that you've met FOB like 14 million times (that MIGHT be a tad bit exaggerated), and were still excited to hear about my experiences with them. I love that you love hearing about my little boy. I love reading about your awesome bandom and LJ friend experiences, and wish to someday partake of said experiences with you.

You are another person that I MUST hang with someday. I think we have have lots of the fun-ness.
Eleanor Lavisheleanor_lavish on September 29th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
*raises hand* (he is so cuuuuuuute!!)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 04:51 am (UTC)
Oh El honey, I love that your default icon is Eddie Izzard. I really do. I love your precious face. I love how you and Sky and Oxford House just take this constant barrage of awesome fangirl visitors and make them feel at home. I love that someday I'll get to hang out with you and we will squee and talk about any and everything under the sun. I love that you are ME a few years ago and that you can have and do anything you want in this world. I love that you put up with me and my posts that include lots of Spencer and very little else (*cough* M&G HCT - GET ON WITH IT SHONNA!). I love that you have entertained the notion of visiting us here in Houston someday...it makes me feel special, just to be considered.

*FONDLES* Shonna, keep your hands to yourself! ♥
(Deleted comment)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 04:56 am (UTC)
Oh JEN! I love that we've actually gotten to hang out, and with Jay even. I love that you live close enough that we can actually do things together sometimes. I love that we text each other all the time and sometimes only say "PATRICK STUMP!" and we both understand completely. I love that I'll be seeing you in just a few weeks (OMG M&G! - AHHH!). I love that we might possibly except that we TOTALLY ARE going to get tattoos together. I love that you were one of my first fandom friends to get to meet Spencer (Jay was the very first). I love that you are YOU. ♥♥♥

PS - SOON, SO SOON! OMGOMG!!!
future media darlingsobota on September 29th, 2007 08:51 am (UTC)
make love to me, and i mean that in the best possible way.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: Baby Spencer - 5 monthseckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 03:53 pm (UTC)
Oh man, where do I even start? ♥

I love that you'll text back and forth with me forever. I love that you put up with my random Baby Spencer texts. I love that you are so WONDERFUL, even when you don't think so. I love that you don't let me talk bad about myself. I love that we share a friendship that I value more than most people I get to see every day. I love every phone conversation we've ever had.
Ser Jason of House Squeefizzyblogic on September 29th, 2007 09:08 am (UTC)
Me! <3
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
OMG JAY! ♥

I love that you are my little sister (I really think we might be related...there are stranger things!). I love that even though things may be rough in your life, you always find a brighter side (I get by with a little help from my friends). I love that you took over my living room for a week and we got to be real life sisters. I love how amazingly sweet you are, and how much to love hearing about my little boy. I love your enthusiasm for music and life and your friends and your precious girlfriend. I LOVE that you were my first LJ friend to get to meet Spencer.

I think we're in it for the long haul, baby.

♥♥♥
Lennonforevernew on September 29th, 2007 12:41 pm (UTC)
*replies &hearts*
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on September 29th, 2007 04:01 pm (UTC)
MITCHY-POO! (I'm sorry, I did NOT say that!....except that I totally did. Out loud and everything. Good thing I'm alone in here) :D

I love that you are Jay's twin! I love that you and I are so much alike as well, even though I'm clearly much crazier (not that I ever doubted that). I love that you put up with me on the phone when I blabber on and on (I can't wait to do it again!). I love our mutual love for Chris (you will meet him if I have to drive us to his apartment to do so!). I love that you are actively trying to overcome the stuff in your life. I love the notion that I could even be minutely helpful in that. I love our shared Southern accents.

I swear, I'd come over tomorrow if it weren't for Spencer Jay! ♥
desperate and a little delusionalanothersadsong on October 4th, 2007 03:13 am (UTC)
omg, me, what? ♥