?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 December 2005 @ 10:43 am
epiphanies  
I was just watching Peter Pan whilst wrapping gifts, and I had a sudden realization: Jason Isaacs is one sexy bastard.

That is all.
 
 
 
dixi19 on December 23rd, 2005 05:13 pm (UTC)
*nods*

Yes. Indeed he is.

*ponders*

*drools*

*wipes off keyboard*

The thought of him makes important parts of my brain shut-down completely.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 23rd, 2005 07:44 pm (UTC)
Yes, he is quite droolworthy and capable of making the smartest girl momentarily stupid.
Tam: Corfu Medusatamlane on December 23rd, 2005 08:55 pm (UTC)
LMAO! Ohhh yes. Jason is certainly an epiphany-inducing kind of guy. XD

I think my Chamber of Secrets DVD skips a little during that scene in Flourish & Blotts. You know, from all the pausing. And rewinding. And slow-motion playing. And multiple zooming...
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: mistletoeeckerlilas on December 23rd, 2005 09:37 pm (UTC)
Yes, it was certainly an epiphany. I may need to rewatch all my DVDs with a newfound fervor.

Hmmmm...I could see that happening. Multiple zooming...great idea.

*swoons*
seriously...wow
i_heart_orange_ on December 25th, 2005 01:16 am (UTC)
we all have those realizations.
=D!
*ahem*

how've you been?
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 25th, 2005 03:43 am (UTC)
I have been wonderful! Just been trying to get myself all psyched out for Christmas day!
William has been trying to get sick too (you think he got it from me or from my LJ friends? *wink*)

How have you been darlin'?

I can't wait for tomorrow. We just took presents to my new nieces and nephew this evening and we had so much fun! Little kids are so cute. I inherited 2 neices and a nephew when I got married. Great fun! And they keep asking me when I am gonna have a kid! Dang, I think I am still a kid myself. WHOA. :)
i_heart_orange_ on December 25th, 2005 03:19 pm (UTC)
ooh!have fun!
he probably has! tell him to get better!
-who won the auction by the way?

i've been great! thank you.

AWWWW!!
=D!!
how cute!