?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 August 2007 @ 10:05 pm
Cutely meme time!  
Fill in the blanks and post in the comments, then repost this to your LJ so I can do the same for you!

Dear eckerlilas,
I _______ you. You have a nice_________. You make me _______.
You should _______. Someday I will ______. You + me =________.
If I saw you now I'd __________. I want to ________ you. I would build a _______ just for you. If I could sing you any song it would be _________.
We could __________ under the stars.

Love,
_______________

(P.S. ______________.)


Fun stuff!

I ♥♥♥ y'all so much!!!!! *HUGS*
You provide that needed distraction from work and stress and life in general. I just wish I could have all of you here with me in person so that I could hug you FOR REAL. <333
I'm in need of some real life huggin' people!

PS - Spencer is changing so much! He's flipping himself over all the time and he can almost sit up by himself. He wishes he could walk, but he's still so TEENY TINY guys. He's still wearing a lot of his newborn and 0-3 months stuff and he'll be 5 months old tomorrow! OMG, I gave birth to him five months ago. That is INSANE. I'll try to take a few videos of him in the next few days and post them for all to see! My precious boy should be shared with the world (or, you know, my flist).

COME SEE ME PEOPLE. I'm having fandom friends withdrawals!
BABYSPENCERCON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
♥♥♥
Tags:
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: sillysilly
Current Music: peace and quiet - WOW
 
 
 
ragdoll246ragdoll246 on August 27th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC)
aww hugs!

Dear eckerlilas,
I __like_____ you. You have a nice_personality________. You make me smile with your pictures and stories_______.
You should __have more cute babies haha!_____. Someday I will _have a cute baby like you...in many years from now haha_____. You + me =____fob nuts____.
If I saw you now I'd ___say hi!_______. I want to _meet _______ you. I would build a __baby crib_____ just for you. If I could sing you any song it would be __a fob one haha_______.
We could ___sing fob_______ under the stars.

Love,
____Lauren___________

(P.S. __i did my best on this haha =)____________.)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on August 27th, 2007 03:34 am (UTC)
Ahaha, cute! <3

MORE CUTE BABIES! Gah, gimme like a year or something, sheesh! :P

We could totally sing FOB under the stars!
ragdoll246ragdoll246 on August 27th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
you should be happy =)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on August 27th, 2007 03:46 am (UTC)
:)

ryogrande on August 27th, 2007 05:21 am (UTC)
Dear eckerlilas,
I want you. You have a nice rack. You make me sweat.
You should dance. Someday I will fly. You + me = explicit content.

If I saw you now I'd squeal. I want to SEE you. I would build a shrine just for you. If I could sing you any song it would be WELL I'M OF CONSENTING AGE, TO BE FORGETTING YOU IN A CABARET.

We could giggle under the stars.

Love,

ME

(P.S. I miss you :(.)

can't do adlibs without being dirty. sry. :Þ
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on August 27th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
I MISS YOU TOO!

I'd be disappointed if you'd filled this out any other way.

♥♥♥

ahaha, explicit content indeed! :D
Annika: pic#65485943bruisesonguitar on August 27th, 2007 10:01 am (UTC)
Dear eckerlilas,
I adore you. You have a nice name(!). You make me flail around like an idiot.
You should come to Australia. Someday I will go to the US. You + me = BFF.
If I saw you now I'd wonder what you were doing in my room. I want to snog you. I would build an ark (wtf?) just for you. If I could sing you any song it would be Gay Is Not A Synonym For Shitty (It's what came up on my iTunes *shrug* You really shouldn't ask me to sing. Ever.). We could jump around like loons and be ridiculous and awesome under the stars.

Love,
Annika

(P.S. Baby Spencer is amazing, I can't believe he's five months old!)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on August 27th, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
AWWWS! I adore you too! But I think you knew that already.

Someday we will jump around like loons and be ridiculous under the stars. You can count on that.

♥♥♥
Annika: Ankh/Shonna/Kacibruisesonguitar on August 28th, 2007 02:24 am (UTC)
\o/ YAY!

*jumps around* What? I'm just practicing!

<3
Lennonforevernew on August 27th, 2007 01:25 pm (UTC)
Dear eckerlilas,
I am a fan of you. You have a nice adorable baby! You make me _______.
You should come visit me. Someday I will meet Chris, dammit! You + me = Chris-lovers extrordinaire, tbh.
If I saw you now I'd be confused as to how I got to Texas. I want to visit you. I would build a (this is a weird one, I'd build whatever you want) just for you. If I could sing you any song it would be an Arma song, probably \o/.
We could flail about Chris under the stars.

Love,
forevernew

(P.S. Yes, you should TOTALLY be friends with Jori, she is fantastic.)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on August 27th, 2007 10:43 pm (UTC)
I know, isn't the building thing weird. I'm sure it's supposed to be.

Ahaha, you left out the "you make me_____" I just think that's funny. :D

I'm ready to flail with you in person, so let's get on that ASAP, yes?

♥♥♥
Lennonforevernew on August 27th, 2007 10:53 pm (UTC)
Ahaha, oh dear! I didn't mean to! You make me extremely envious, how 'bout that?

I think that would be a very good idea! Unfortunately, I have no significant time off until December. I don't suppose you're up for seeing TAI in Charlotte in October? *grasps at straws*
desperate and a little delusionalanothersadsong on August 28th, 2007 06:02 am (UTC)
pfft. bailey's three, and only just started wearing 3t. spencer'll grow, faster than you want him to! enjoy tiny spencer now! ♥