?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 December 2005 @ 08:08 pm
Who's buying?  
Here's a pic of my brother Dustin. He is for sale, if anyone is interested. He's shown here with a friend (combo pricing available).




Please take him off our hands. He's willing. *grin*
♥ to all who put in bids!

ETA: Bidding will end on December 23rd at 10pm. Bid away my darlings!
 
 
Current Mood: deviousdevious
Current Music: Steve Zissou
 
 
 
i_heart_orange_ on December 20th, 2005 02:32 am (UTC)
awh.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: mistletoeeckerlilas on December 20th, 2005 02:42 am (UTC)
He asked me to sell him on my LJ. So, I obliged. I mean, what are sisters for if not to indulge their little brothers?
i_heart_orange_ on December 20th, 2005 03:55 am (UTC)
=D!
true, true.

*gives you a loudspeaker thing*.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 20th, 2005 03:35 pm (UTC)
you bidding or what? *grin*
i_heart_orange_ on December 20th, 2005 04:24 pm (UTC)
oui.
starting out on $1.00.
haha!
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 20th, 2005 04:26 pm (UTC)
Hehe. He'll just love that :)
i_heart_orange_ on December 20th, 2005 04:37 pm (UTC)
i'm sure.
=D.

i was kidding.
*hands twenty dollar bill*
see, i'm not so cheap.
haha.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: mistletoeeckerlilas on December 20th, 2005 04:40 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah! Let the bidding begin! This is kinda exciting!
i_heart_orange_ on December 20th, 2005 04:45 pm (UTC)
it is!
=D.
anybody bid higher than me?
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: mistletoeeckerlilas on December 20th, 2005 04:49 pm (UTC)
Not yet girl. But, tis early. I think we will close bidding on the 23rd. Yeah, the 23rd. I will post that in the original.
i_heart_orange_ on December 20th, 2005 04:54 pm (UTC)
gosh darn.
three more days.
D=.

i'm going to lose!
not if i can help it.
*smirk*
=D.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: Gryff Boyseckerlilas on December 20th, 2005 04:59 pm (UTC)
That's the spirit!

I love your icon, btw. I meant to tell you earlier.

i_heart_orange_ on December 20th, 2005 05:25 pm (UTC)
of course!
thanks!
i love yours too.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 20th, 2005 05:46 pm (UTC)
hee! Thanks!
i_heart_orange_ on December 20th, 2005 06:05 pm (UTC)
welcome!
zaralya on December 20th, 2005 10:35 am (UTC)
Awww, your little brother! He looks nice.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 20th, 2005 03:36 pm (UTC)
Ah, he's alright. I am his sister after all

Wanna buy him?
zaralya on December 20th, 2005 04:12 pm (UTC)
*checks her purse*

Erm... I've only got 5,23 Euro right now... :)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 20th, 2005 04:16 pm (UTC)
It'll get the bidding rolling. Throw it out there! *grin*

Tam: satyr with grapestamlane on December 20th, 2005 01:16 pm (UTC)
Yowsa! This guy doesn't need to be auctioned off on LJ. With a face like that? He just needs to go... I don't know... like, stand outside or something. ;D
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 20th, 2005 03:37 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! I will have to tell him what you just said. Great, as if he needs any ego stroking! He asked me to sell him on my LJ, so I said "sure, why not."

He's still available if your interested. you don't have to buy the girl if you aren't interested. They can be sold separately
Tam: Corfu Medusatamlane on December 21st, 2005 06:50 pm (UTC)
He's still available if your interested.

*looks at auction deadline and bites fingernails*

OK, I'll see i_heart_orange_'s $20 and raise it to $25. Er, as long as he's not a Republican or anything. >_>
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on December 22nd, 2005 03:22 am (UTC)
Muahahaha! I'll have to question him on his political affiliations and get back to you! I think you're pretty safe. He's rather neutral, so you should be fine. :)