?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 February 2006 @ 03:40 pm
champagne for my real friends, real pain for my sham friends...  
I'm heading to San Antonio tomorrow afternoon for State competition. We will be there until Sunday afternoon. Therefore, I will be without the internets and LJ until then. So sad. I will be taking my trusty iPod and DVD player, for I shall be incredibly bored whilst hanging out in my room. Trips are only fun if you are going with someone you can do fun things with. This trip will be mega-boring. I will be itching for the moment I can return home to my LJ friends. See how much you people mean to me? *hugs*

Comment here. Leave me a funny or sexy story or tell me whatever you like. Get me through the weekend without you. Or picspam my journal. I'd like that. I'm gonna be like a crackhead fiending for a fix. Gimme a little of what I need to get by dude! :D I'm so corny, I know!

I love you all!

*hugs*

♥♥♥
 
 
 
Un Gato Frio500lb12yrold on February 23rd, 2006 01:19 am (UTC)
What kind of competition?
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on February 23rd, 2006 03:05 am (UTC)
Texas Academic Decathlon
Sundeyclosetflorist on February 23rd, 2006 02:14 am (UTC)
*squees over fob*

I wish I had something of interest to say, alas I do not. I did put a mini picspam on my journal though before I saw this, do enjoy!
Buffay the Vampyre Layer: GEN Ankh/Shonna/Kaciguest_age on February 23rd, 2006 02:39 am (UTC)
Hmm...well, I dunno about "funny," but it amuses me, so...

Tonight mom and I were at IHOP having pancakes and she brought up my "sin trip" again, and she was like "how about I come with you?" and I said "You don't know anything about Harry Potter!" and she was like "I could learn! Teach me!" So I got about halfway through the plot of CoS and she was like "Okay! Okay! I give up! Have fun in Vegas!" *snort* Mom can't handle the HP.

Er...did that amuse you? I hope so! *hugs*
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on February 27th, 2006 02:37 am (UTC)
I love that your mom tried to get into HP but couldn't. too funny. she'll never get it, will she?
Annika: sleazebruisesonguitar on February 24th, 2006 09:32 am (UTC)
TMI Warning ;)
Leave me a funny or sexy story

I read that as "leave me a funny sex story" (*laughs*) so that's what you're getting :P I have no shame and am the female king (yes king :P) of TMI so any innocent bystanders look away! You have been warned :P okay well...

So I was at my friend’s house and we were fooling around. Our male friend who practically lives at her house was in the lounge room watching TV but he kept coming into her room at erm…crucial moments. He knew what we were doing, he was being such a voyeur he was all “Sorry guys, don’t mind me I just have to get my….book I left in here.” Fumbles around for far longer than necessary!

Meanwhile she and I are grumbling and exclaiming his name in angry voices. God it was hilarious. My male friend sounds like a disgusting teenage boy in this, but let me assure you he is the most adorable gentleman, which one reason for why it was so funny.

♥ ♥ ♥

I miss you. I hope we get to chat on YIM soon :)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: Ankh/Shonna/Kaci are my OT3eckerlilas on February 27th, 2006 02:39 am (UTC)
Re: TMI Warning ;)
I like that you read it that way. Your friend sounds cute :D You bad bad girl, fooling around with a boy in the other room *spanks you*

I miss you more. I am so glad I'm home.



Buffay the Vampyre Layer: GEN Ankh/Shonna/Kaciguest_age on February 25th, 2006 11:13 am (UTC)
Okay, I found something better to leave you in a comment. When you get back and watch this, you will surely love it and we can squee about it on YIM. "The emO.C.". It's a parody of The O.C. starring three guys playing all the characters. Yes, even the ladies. The one playing Marissa and the one playing Kirsten are gorgeous, might I add, but heh, that's for another time. Anyway, the entire thing is hilarious, but what kills me is that Kirsten says to Seth, "Where's Ryan? You know, your secret butt buddy?" Seriously. Yessssss. Also, well...never mind, I don't want to spoil the ending. Suffice to say it's hilarious and the ending is greatness. Heh. Oh, and when you watch it, keep watching through the credits, cuz they're funny too. :-D

So um...hope that amused you. And IM me! I missssssssssss you!
(Deleted comment)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on February 27th, 2006 02:41 am (UTC)
That is so awesome! I got this message on my cell phone while I was still in San Antonio. I was sitting alone in my hotel room cracking up, just imagining your Gran saying that. If I'd had milk in my mouth, I'd have spewed it across the room. And nobody would have been there to witness/enjoy it either. *sigh* Such is life.

Anyway, I am so glad to be home. Thanks for the funny story.