?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 February 2006 @ 09:14 am
Why, oh why does LJ hate me?  
I haven't "updated" in a few days. I am sure you have noticed that I have been commenting on your pages and generally been lurking around. But, alas, LJ will not let me post anything other than basic text. I can't post icons, photos, etc. The codes come up when I post, not the pics. I've been wanting to post these icons FOREVER! *sigh*

At least it's Friday! *nods*

Okay y'all keep me distracted from work today. Ask me questions. Anything you like, I'll be honest. Any subject. This could be fun!

I love my flist!
 
 
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated, but don't wanna be
 
 
 
Buffay the Vampyre Layer: GEN Ankh/Shonna/Kaciguest_age on February 3rd, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
Hmmmmmmm.........can we ask dirrrty questions? If we can, then what's the most public place you've done it? Kinkiest?

If non-dirrrty, then...Adam Brody shows up at your doorstep one day while your husband is home with you. Do you A) Shag him senseless right there on the doorstep? B) Beg your husband for a threesome? C) Beg him to make out with Ben McKenzie and send you photos? or D) Stand there going "OMGADAMBRODY! OMGADAMBRODY! OMGADAMBRODY!" until he leaves in frustration?

Heh. Um...yeah, so...whoot. *loves*
I AM  YOUR WIFE!: Adam Brody smileeckerlilas on February 4th, 2006 01:32 am (UTC)
Okay.

what's the most public place you've done it? Kinkiest?

I've never done it anywhere public. I am so boring. But I would. The closest I have come to it would be making out at the movies. And when I say making out, I mean ummmm...well let's just say that our hands were in those places and we were making messes. Uh huh. I'll leave it at that. We were right in the middle of the theatre, with people all around. We were very out in the open, if you catch my drift.
Kinkiest? In the kitchen. But I must tell you, that damned tile floor is quite cold when your nekkid. *nods emphatically*

Heh, this 3rd question is non-dirrrty. This is such a tough question. My first instinct is to go "OMGADAMBRODY! OMGADAMBRODY! OMGADAMBRODY!", because I am a squeeing fangirl. That is probably the most realistic answer. But if I had the balls, I would shag him senseless on the doorstep (William would understand - this is my dreamland remember) and then ask him to call Ben up, invite him over, watch them make out, and I take my own photos. Yep, that's definitely what I'd do.

Great, now you've got me all worked up!

*loves you more*
*snogs and gropes you, since I have no Adam or Ben*
Buffay the Vampyre Layer: OC Seth Oh Em Geeguest_age on February 4th, 2006 01:35 am (UTC)
I just snorted Diet Coke up my nose when I read that. Hahahahaha. Oh dear. I like your answer better than the ones I provided, definately. Hee!
Annikabruisesonguitar on February 4th, 2006 07:49 am (UTC)
if it won't let you post codes, are you sure it hasn't switched into 'Rich Text' mode? because in that mode the codes read as codes still. If that's not it, try updating through the My LJ portal!

good luck hun! ♥