?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 March 2010 @ 11:00 am
HANDSOME MEN'S CLUB  
Thank you, eleanor_lavish. I needed this in my life.



Also unrelatedly, this performance gave me chills and tears in my eyes.



And RIP Corey Haim. Another piece of my childhood dies. ♥
Tags:
 
 
 
T.J.  Oshiedoctor_denmark on March 10th, 2010 06:20 pm (UTC)
Until I watched them, I did not know just how much I needed those two videos in my life :)
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on March 10th, 2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
EXACTLY. Aren't they both amazing in very different ways?!

:D
the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on March 10th, 2010 09:55 pm (UTC)
i enjoyed that gaga performance, but her damn hair was distracting as shit. hah.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on March 10th, 2010 10:02 pm (UTC)
LOLOL huge pale pink "hairbow" ain't yo thang?

:D
the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on March 10th, 2010 10:06 pm (UTC)
it was pink? dude, i thought it was blonde to match her hair.
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on March 10th, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC)
Honestly, I can't tell either! It probably is blonde. Bad lighting and strong likelihood of either being true are major factors.
the fiction in your jeansclumsygyrl on March 10th, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC)
haha. i did like her shoes.
ragdoll246ragdoll246 on March 11th, 2010 01:13 am (UTC)
loved those videos <3