?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 January 2010 @ 05:18 pm
Music request!  
Hey y'all, when I installed my new hard drive I lost a bunch of my music. If you wanna share any musics I'd really appreciate it! Whole albums, single songs, links to your mediafire accounts, whatever!

At the moment I specifically want Adam Lambert's album if anyone has it on hand. I have it on my iPod but I guess I didn't save it before my computer died on me.
 
 
 
cutest gravedigger: Gaga: BW: Can't read my pokerface.earlofcardigans on January 22nd, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
here. I don't even know what's there... It's all in zips though and should be sorta labeled? And I have so much other shit, that if there's something you might want, let me know. You already know, I don't have that Adam album. :P
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on January 22nd, 2010 01:21 am (UTC)
Thanks bb, I will definitely go a-diggin'! I'll holler if I think of anything else I'm missing or think I need.

Ahaha, yes. I know you don't have Adam's album. :P
Tabbywhy_me_why_not on January 22nd, 2010 01:06 am (UTC)
I have a gazillion songs, a bunch of random things, but none of it is uploaded. If there's something specific you're looking for, let me know? Otherwise, I can upload some stuff for you this weekend.

Adam Lambert

Kris Allen
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on January 22nd, 2010 01:23 am (UTC)
YAY TABBY! Yeah, I managed to lose so much music. I already have Kris's album strangely...it was saved on my external and Adam's wasn't. Weird.

I'mma go through and see what I have/don't have and I'll let you know!

Tabbywhy_me_why_not on January 22nd, 2010 01:27 am (UTC)
lol, I had those two on my actual computer (the family desktop) b/c I never moved them to my external when I stole it from Lesa.

Let me know & I'll happily share! :)
but dammit, they'll be sparkly and punksunn_doyouknow on January 22nd, 2010 02:56 am (UTC)
Feel free to browse through my Mediafire folder and take what you like. Also, if you have anything specific, I can probably upload a ton of stuff for you? I have about 30 GB of music on my harddrive right now, lol.
desperate and a little delusionalanothersadsong on February 24th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
here is my mediafire account. i have way, way more music, but it isn't up there yet. i'll try to send a big music doc your way so you can pick & choose, and i can try to upload.

http://www.mediafire.com/myfiles.php
I AM  YOUR WIFE!eckerlilas on February 24th, 2010 06:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks bb! Though when I click on it the link just takes me to the main mediafire page :P
desperate and a little delusionalanothersadsong on February 25th, 2010 04:22 am (UTC)
hm, weird. how about this one? http://www.mediafire.com/anothersadsong